Daftar Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019

1
9145
nadanadi.com

nadanadi.com

Nadanadi.com – Penghargaan musik Grammy Awards 2019 telah diselenggarakan pada 10 Februari 2019 di Staples Center, Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat. Banyak musikus populer yang hadir dalam perhelatan Grammy ke-61 ini.

Alicia Keys didaulat sebagai pembawa acara Grammy Awards 2019 sekaligus presenter di beberapa kategori. Para penampil yang ikut memeriahkan acara pun bukan sembarang orang, melainkan bintang-bintang besar sekelas Cardi B, Post Malone, Lady Gaga, bahkan ada juga penampilan khusus dari Dianna Ross.

Meskipun ada beberapa musisi yang menolak untuk tampil dan tidak hadir dalam acara ini, Grammy Awards 2019 tetap berlangsung dengan baik dan mengesankan. Para penonton merasa terhibur menyaksikan penampilan dari musisi lain dari bangku penonton.

Rasanya tak lengkap jika membicarakan Grammy Awards tanpa mengetahui siapa saja musisi yang membawa pulang piala yang berbentuk gramofon tersebut. Rapper Childish Gambino menang dalam kategori Record of the Year dan Song of the Year. Dua Lipa juga tak kalah, ia membawa pulang piala sebagai pemenang dalam kategori Best New Artist.

Selain para musisi di atas, siapa lagi yang membawa piala Grammy Awards 2019? Berikut daftarnya:

Record of the Year: This is America” oleh Childish Gambino,

Album of the Year: “Golden Hour” oleh Kacey Musgraves

Song of the Year: “This Is America” oleh Donald Glover dan Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

Best New Artist: Dua Lipa

Best Pop Solo Performance: “Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Going?)” oleh Lady Gaga

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Shallow” oleh Lady Gaga dan Bradley Cooper

Best Pop Vocal Album: “Sweetner”oleh Ariana Grdane

Best Rock Performance: “When Bad Does Good” oleh Chris Cornell

Best Rock Song: “Masseduction” oleh Jack Antonoff dan Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

Best Rock Album: From the Fires” oleh Greta Van Fleet

Best Alternative Music Album: “Colors” oleh Beck

Best R&B Performance: “Best Part” oleh H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar

Best Urban Contemporary Album: “Everything Is Loveoleh The Carters

Best R&B Album: “H.E.R.” oleh H.E.R.

Best Rap Performance: “King’s Dead” oleh Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future dan James Blake dan “Bubblin” oleh Danerson.Paak

Best Rap Song: “God’s Plan” oleh Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock

nadanadi.com

Best Rap Album: “Invasion of Privacy” oleh Cardi B

Best Country Solo Performance: “Butterflies” oleh Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Album : “Golden Hour” oleh Kacey Musgraves

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: “Emanon” oleh The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Latin Pop Album: “Sincera” oleh Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: “Aztlán” oleh Zoé

Best Americana Album: “Oleh the Way, I Forgive You” oleh Brdani Carlile

Best Song Written for Visual Media: Rossomdano dan Danrew Wyatt (Lady Gaga dan Bradley Cooper)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Pharrell Williams

Best Music Video: “This Is America” oleh Childish Gambino

Best Comedy Album: “Equanimity & the Bird Revelation” oleh Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album: “The Bdan’s Visit” oleh Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk dan Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow dan David Yazbek, produser; David Yazbek, komposer dan penulis lirik

Best Instrumental Composition: “Blut Und Boden (Blood dan Soil)” oleh Terence Blanchard

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “Stars dan Stripes Forever” oleh John Daversa

Best Arrangement, Instruments dan Vocals: “Spiderman Theme” oleh Mark Kibble, Rdany Waldman dan Justin Wilson

Best Recording Package: “Masseduction”oleh Willo Perron, art director

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: “Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic”oleh Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll dan Al Yankovic

Best Album Notes: “Voices of Mississippi: Artists dan Musicians Documented oleh William Ferris” oleh David Evans

Best Historical Album: “Voices of Mississippi: Artists dan Musicians Documented oleh William Ferris” oleh William Ferris, April Ledbetter dan Steven Lance Ledbetter

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: “Colors” oleh Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Florian Lagatta, Greg Kurstin, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp dan Cassidy Turbin, Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar dan Rdany Merrill

Best Remixed Recording: “Walking Away (Mura Masa remix)” oleh Alex Crossan

Best Immersive Audio Album: “Eye in the Sky – 35th Anniversary Edition” oleh Alan Parsons

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: “Steve Gadd Bdan” oleh Steve Gadd

Bdan Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Alone” oleh Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin dan Victoria Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “You Say” oleh Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram dan Paul Mabury

Best Gospel Album: “Hiding Place” oleh Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: “Look Up Child” oleh Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album: “Unexpected” oleh Jason Crabb

Best World Music Album: “Freedom” oleh Soweto Gospel Choir

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: “The Greatest Showman” oleh Hugh Jackman

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: “Black Panther” oleh Ludwig Göransson, composer

Best New Age Album: “Opium Moon” oleh Opium Moon

Best American Roots Performance: “The Joke” oleh Brdani Carlile

Best American Roots Song: “The Joke” oleh Brdani Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth dan Tim Hanseroth, songwriters

Best Bluegrass Album: “The Travelin’ Mccourys” oleh The Travelin’ Mccourys

Best Traditional Blues Album: “The Blues Is Alive dan Well” oleh Buddy Guy

Best Contemporary Blues Album: “Please Don’t Be Dead” oleh Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album: “All Ashore” oleh Punch Brothers

Best Children’s Album: “All the Sounds” oleh Lucy Kalantari & the Jazz Cats

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books dan Storytelling): “Faith – A Journey for All” oleh Jimmy Carter

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): “Mexico Por Siempre!” oleh Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album: “Anniversary” oleh Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Best Regional Roots Music Album: “No ‘Ane’i” oleh Kalani Pe’a

Best Music Film: “Quincy” oleh Quincy Jones; Alan Hicks dan Rashida Jones

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Tequila” oleh Dan + Shay

Best Country Song: “Space Cowboy” oleh Luke Laird, Shane Mcanally dan Kacey Musgraves

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: “My Way” oleh Willie Nelson

Best Engineered Album, Classical: “Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” oleh Shawn Murphy serta Nick Squire

Producer of the Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh

Best Orchestral Performance: “Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” oleh Danris Nelsons

Best Opera Recording: “Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs” oleh Michael Christie, Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson dan Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow

Best Choral Performance: “Mcloskey: Zealot Canticles” oleh Donald Nally

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: “Danerson, Laurie: Ldanfall” oleh Laurie Danerson dan Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Kernis: Violin Concerto” oleh James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: “Songs of Orpheus – Monteverdi, Caccini, D’india & Ldani” oleh Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, Apollo’s Fire

Best Classical Compendium: “Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush” oleh Joann Falletta, Tim Hdanley

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: “Kernis: Violin Concerto” oleh Aaron Jay Kernis

Best Dance Recording: “Electricity” oleh Silk City dan Dua Lipa featuring Diplo dan Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album: “Woman Worldwide” oleh Justice

Best Reggae Album: “44/876” oleh Sting dan Shaggy

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Don’t Fence Me In” oleh John Daversa.

Best Jazz Vocal Album: “The Window” oleh Cecile Mclorin Salvant

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: “American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom” oleh John Daversa Big Bdan featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album: “Back to the Sunset” oleh Dafnis Prieto Big Bdan

Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Bet Ain’t Worth the Hdan” oleh Leon Bridges dan “How Deep Is Your Love” oleh PJ Morton featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song: “Boo’d Up” oleh Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai dan Dijon Mcfarlane

Best Metal Performance: “Electric Messiah” oleh High on Fire

Best Rap/Sung Performance: “This Is America” oleh Childish Gambino

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here